IOWA BEEF EXPO | IBBC Board
10790
page-template-default,page,page-id-10790,edgt-core-1.0,ajax_leftright,page_not_loaded,,hudson child-child-ver-1.0.0,hudson-ver-1.6, vertical_menu_with_scroll,smooth_scroll,transparent_content,overlapping_content,grid_1300,blog_installed,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.12,vc_responsive
 

IBBC Board

IBBC Officers

President: Jim Venner, Breda, IA


Vice-President:
 Gale VanAernam, Exira, IA


Secretary:
Tricia Holmes, Benton, IA


Treasurer:
Mike Dierenfeld, Northwood, IA


At-Large:
Steve Haywood, Union, IA


At-Large:
 Bob Bosch, Indianola, IA


Ex-Officio:
Marty Lewis, Monroe, Iowa

IBBC Representatives

BREED

NAME

ADDRESS

PHONE

EMAIL

Angus

Tricia Holmes

1424 220th St, Benton, IA 50835

641-785-2315 H

Angus

Cody Jensen

1331 120th Street, Plainfield, IA 50666

319-415-5734 C

Charolais

Marty Lewis

9411 W 56th Street S, Monroe, IA 50170

515-250-2362 C

Charolais

Tracy Tibboel

823 60th Avenue, Pleasantville, IA 50225

641-891-3502

Chianina

Craig Mittag

1361 Sycamore Ave, Prescott, IA 50859

641-344-5800 C

Chianina

Jodi Breniman

1305 Glenwood Terrace, Marshalltown, IA 50158

641-750-6096 C

Gelbvieh

Terry Chapman

1374 Old Muscatine Rd, Tipton, IA 52772

319-329-5904 C

Gelbvieh

Randy Sienknecht

PO Box 217, Gladbrook, IA 50635

319-290-3763

Hereford

Chris Knapp

1289 240th St, Waverly, IA 50677

319-231-1867

Hereford

Mike Dierenfeld

4646 Mallard Ave, Northwood, IA 50459

641-425-8780 C

Limousin

Jim Venner

3891 Taylor Ave, Breda, IA 51436

712-830-8381 C

Limousin

Bob Bosch

16864 Fulton, Indianola, IA 50125

515-491-9163 C

Lowline

Kevin Litchfield

2055 195th St, Boone, IA 50036

515-290-8129

Lowline

Matt Reinken

1780 240th St, Boone, IA 50036

515-298-2713

Maine

Bruce Long

1286 340th St, Gowrie, IA 50543

515-352-3105 H

Maine

David Steen

1203 Sharon Road, Elk Horn, IA 51531

515-201-3281

Miniature Hereford

Chad Kreel

2323 200th Ave, Mechanicsville, IA 52306

319-329-1535

Miniature Hereford

Brent White

1735 205th Ave, Blakesburg, IA 52536

641-777-8821

Red Angus

Mike Nolin

11096 Royal, Monroe, IA 50170

641-521-5039 C

Red Angus

Mark Finch

28776 520th Ave, Kelley, IA 50134

515-290-6145

Salers

Gary Richter

2499 240th Lane, Guthrie Center, IA 50115

641-757-1291 C

Salers

Scott Prunty

1077 275th Ave, Osceola, IA 50213

641-344-6683 C

Shorthorn

Steve Haywood

34675 300th St, Union, IA 50258

641-486-2346

Shorthorn

Bernie Bolton

38995 Honeysuckle Rd, Oakland, IA 51560

402-350-9430 C

Simmental

Gale VanAernam

2920 Robin Ave, Exira, IA 50076

712-304-0411 C

Simmental

Dennis Larson

5070 355th Ave, Laurens, IA 50554

712-260-7190 C

South Devon

Terry Woiwood

1685 Palm Ave, Garner, IA 50438

641-587-2186

South Devon

Mike Vandermolen

PO Box 414, Sully, IA 50251

641-891-8720 C

Seedstock

Butch Neumeyer

PO Box 38 Dows St, Walker, IA 52352

563-920-4320 C

ICA

Carrie Horman

2055 Ironwood Ct, Ames, IA 50014

515-296-2266 H

ISU

Marshall Ruble

55762 282nd St, Ames, IA 50010

515-231-3198 C

Director

Mindy Campfield

11281 SE 56th Ave, Runnells, IA 50237

515-966-0075

For further information in respect to the Iowa Beef Expo please contact:
Mindy Campfield, 11281 SE 56th Avenue, Runnells, IA  50237, phone 515-966-0075.

Iowa Beef Breeds Council Past Presidents

YEAR

NAME

CITY

BREED

2016-17

Marty Lewis

Monroe

Charolais

2014-15

Dennis Larson

Laurens

Simmental

2012-13

Bernie Bolton

Oakland

Shorthorn

2011-10

Jim O’Neill

Logan

Angus

2008-09

Mike Nolin

Monroe

Red Angus

2006-07

Marshall Ruble

Ames

Simmental

2005-04

Mark Muhlenbruch

Dows

Simmental

2003-02

Brad Schermer

Latimer

Angus

2000-01

Mike Nolin

Monroe

Red Angus

1999-98

Monte Strathe

Hubbard

Angus

1997-96

Mike Sorenson

Fontanelle

Salers

1995-94

Brad Schermer

Latimer

Angus

1993

Russ Hansen

Ankeny

Polled Hereford

1992

Galen Omvig

Story City

Polled Hereford

1991

Jim Veneer

Ames

Polled Hereford

1990

Bob Finch

Ames

Simmental

Iowa Beef Breeds Seedstock Past Producers of the Year

YEAR

NAME

CITY

BREED

2017

Judy Loonan

Corning

Red Angus

2016

Doug & Glenda Schroeder

Clarence

Angus

2015

Jim Stalcup

Prescott

Charolais

2014

Eugene Knop

Ida Grove

Angus

2013

EJ Shepherd Charolais

Stuart

Charolais

2012

Drake Simmental

Centerville

Simmental

2011

Driscoll Family

Williamsburg

Angus

2010

Dale Studer

Creston

Shorthorn

2009

Duane Skarda

Afton

Angus

2008

Mike Nolin

Monroe

Red Angus

2007

Tom Lynch

New Hampton

Simmental

2006

Roger & Ann Vorthmann

Treynor

Limousin

2005

Buck Pangburn

Northwood

Simmental

2004

G.N. “Butch” Neumeyer

Walker

Angus

2003

Craig Utesch

Correctionville

Simmental

2002

Noller & Frank

Sigourney

Charolais

2001

Jim Werner

Diagonal

Angus

2000

Garth Griffin

New Hampton

Red Angus

1999

Bernie Bolton

Oakland

Shorthorn

1998

Jim Bradford

Guthrie Center

Angus

1997

Roger Pierce

Hancock

Angus

1996

Robert Miller

Mabel

Angus

1995

Gene Bedwell

Osceola

Charolais

1994

Buell Jackson

Mechanicsville

Hereford

1993

Dave Nichols

Bridgewater

Angus

1992

Francis Bormann

Livermore

Red Angus

1991

Jim O’Neill

Logan

Angus

1990

Dale Schlutz

Columbus Junction

Angus

1989

Jim Hemmingsen

Newell

Polled Hereford

1988

JoAnn James

Searsboro

Red Angus

1987

Gene Wiese

Manning

Hereford

1986

Bryon Beukema

Newton

Angus

1985

Al Hansen

DeWitt

Charolais

1984

Robert Dittmer

Lacona

Polled Hereford

1983

Steve Radakovich

Earlham

Hereford

1982

Marv Nichols

Ankeny

Charolais

1981

Bob Christensen

Hastings

Simmental

1980

Richard Bell

Osceola

Angus

IBBC/ICA Outstanding Commercial Past Producers of the Year

YEAR

RECIPIENT

CITY

2016

Larry Johnson

Maquoketa

2015

Russell Cook

Mechanicsville

2014

Aaron Amstutz

Bloomfield

2012

Lee Faris

Mt Ayr

Friend of the Iowa Beef Expo

YEAR

RECIPIENT

2017

Sid De Haan

2016

Dale Packer

2015

Dr. Keith Cogley

2014

John Hagie

2013

Jim Ross

2012

Marty VanderMolen

2011

Robert Schlutz

2010

Charlie Obrecht

2009

Kenny Bremer

2008

Melford “Jay” Sheley

2007

Don Faidley & Dr T.E. Fitzpatrick

2006

Don Muhm & Jo Ann James

2005

Dwight and Sue Muir

2004

Lloyd and Doris Jungmann

2003

Marvin and Janet Nichols

2002

Jacque Hodson

2001

Gail Danilson

2000

Lyle Haring